Certificado de solteria online dating

Getting married in Panama is relatively simple, providing you supply all the necessary paperwork and follow the required procedures.

certificado de solteria online dating-7

From breathtaking beaches to lush rainforests, Costa Rica offers a beautiful setting for your special day.

The destination wedding industry is well established in Costa Rica, and you'll be able to coordinate every special detail with an experienced wedding planner.

Getting married in Costa Rica requires very little paperwork.

There are no waiting periods, no blood tests, and no required documents other than your valid passport.

You will complete a questionnaire that includes necessary data, and your Costa Rican lawyer will submit this as a sworn statement.

Costa Rican law stipulates that two witnesses (non-family members) attend the wedding.

They must provide copies of their passports and a statement of civil status, nationality, address and occupation.

On the day of the ceremony, two documents will be signed by bride/groom and witnesses: a sworn statement attesting marital status, and the marriage document itself.

If you are not a Costa Rican citizen, you are required to present the following documents: If a woman has been divorced or is a widow, she can only remarry after 300 days have elapsed from the official issuance date of her divorce decree or her former husband's death certificate.

She can waive this requirement if she proves that she is not pregnant before her marriage ceremony.

To do so, she must take a pregnancy test administered by the Supreme Court of Costa Rica at the Forensic Medicine Office (Medicatura Forense de la Corte Suprema de Justicia) in San Joaquin de Flores in Heredia, Costa Rica. If her pregnancy test is negative, she may marry immediately.